HOME Shea Butter Shea Nuts Cola Nuts Cocoa Butter Cocoa Cake Cocoa Powder Cocoa Liquor
 
Raw Cashew Nuts in Shells Peanuts Robusta Green Coffee Black Soap Salt Soya Bean
 

Shea Butter

 
   Product Specification
   Export/Import Specs
Sheabutter has been used for centuries in Africa, for its unsurpassed ability to maintain and protect the skin from enviroment damages. It is used externally to protect the skin from sunburn, eczema, as skin rejuvenator, and for it's exceptional healing qualities in scalp and hair care. Sheabutter is also used in the manufacturing of high quality swiss chocolates, and as base for high quality cosmetics, and in the aromatherapy industry. All sheabutte products are normally manufactured manually, and principally without the use of chemicals or bleaching agents.

As a result, Sheabutter is increasingly being used in 'natural' products. Shea butter is the intermediate product derived from shea nuts (which have traditionally been the dominant product traded internationally.)

Stemak Limited is offering high quality unrefined sheabutter sourced from Ghana and Burkina Faso, for sale at competitive prices. The company is targeting mainly brokers and the following thre principal end users:

  • The Cosmetics Industry
  • The Natural Products Industry
  • The Chocolate Industry

The natural and cosmetics industries are increasingly making use Sheabutter because of its many inherent Clinical properties, which include:

  • Wrinkle reduction
  • Blemish reduction
  • Stretch mark reduction
  • Sunscreen
  • Conditions the scalp
  • Relieves eczema (skin inflammation)
  • Relieves itching
  • Treatment of sunburns, frostbites, hemorrhoids, skin damage, wounds and allergic dermatitis.
   

 | Copyright © 2004 STEMAK Ltd.: www.stemaklimited.com All rights reserved.  | | About Us | | Contact Us |